Trigun Badlands Rumble/Credits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(subpage started) |
m (added more) |
||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
|[[Jason Grundy]] | |[[Jason Grundy]] | ||
|[[Christopher R. Sabat]] | |[[Christopher R. Sabat]] | ||
|}<!-- for kai | |} | ||
{| | |||
|ADR Director | |||
|Zach Bolton | |||
|- | |||
|ADR Engineer | |||
|Peter Hawkinson | |||
|- | |||
|Assistant Producer | |||
|Michael Harcourt | |||
|- | |||
|Production Assistants | |||
|Trenton Jons | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Gino Palencia | |||
|- | |||
|Talent Coordinator | |||
|Tara A. Williams | |||
|- | |||
|Mixing Engineer | |||
|Adrian Cook | |||
|- | |||
|Director, | |||
Video Post-Production | |||
|Brandon Tyler | |||
|- | |||
|Senior Video Editors | |||
|Daniel Mancilla | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Jeremy Jimenez | |||
|- | |||
|Video Editors | |||
|Jessie Mancilla | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Robert Bell | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Josh Tyler | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Rosse | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Christopher Bryan | |||
|- | |||
|Lead Video Engineer | |||
|Sara Mueller | |||
|- | |||
|Video Engineers | |||
|Michael Rivas | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Casey Barteau | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Brittany Smith | |||
|- | |||
|Post-Production Assistants | |||
|Aya Spann | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Jason Weems | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Japanese Cast''' | |||
|[[Vash the Stampede (anime)|Vash the Stampede]] | |||
|[[Masaya Onosaka]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Nicholas D. Wolfwood (anime)|Nicholas D. Wolfwood]] | |||
|[[Sho Hayami|Show Hayami]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Meryl Stryfe (anime)|Meryl Stryfe]] | |||
|[[Hiromi Tsuru]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Milly Thompson (anime)|Milly Thompson]] | |||
|[[Satsuki Yukino]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amelia Ann McFly]] | |||
|[[Maaya Sakamoto]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gasback Gallon Getaway]] | |||
|[[Tsutomu Isobe]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Caine Flaccano|Caine Flaccano (Kepler)]] | |||
|[[Bin Shimada]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mechio Tante Ogorare]] | |||
|[[Fumihiko Tachiki]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dorino Ohre Tadiski]] | |||
|[[Nobuo Tobita]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Shane B. Goodman]] | |||
|[[Taiten Kusunoki]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Amelia's mother|Amelia's Mother]] | |||
|[[Kikuko Inoue]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kenta Miyake]] | |||
|[[Chikara Ousaka]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toshiharu Sakurai]] | |||
|[[Youichi Nishijima]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Toru Nara]] | |||
|[[Yoshihisa Kawahara]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hiromu Kondoh]] | |||
|[[Kenichi Ono]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Motoi Koyanagi]] | |||
|[[Shinshu Fuji]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hironori Kondoh]] | |||
|[[Kiyoko Nagaki]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kahoko Taki]] | |||
|[[Miho Miyagawa]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Ai Horanai]] | |||
|[[Asami Yaguchi]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Executive Producers | |||
|Shiro Sasaki | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Masami Ochiai | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Rikichiro Toda | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Nobuhiko Sakoh | |||
|- | |||
|Planning | |||
|Shigeaki Komatsu | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Masao Maruyama | |||
|- | |||
|Producers | |||
|Shigeru Kitayama | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yukiko Koike | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yoshiyuki Fudetani | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tsuneo Takechi | |||
|- | |||
|Associate Producers | |||
|Yuki Yoshida | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yoshitaka Nonoguchi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tomoki Numata | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Based on the Comic by''' | |||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] | |||
|- | |||
|Shonengahosha Young King Comics-Neo | |||
|- | |||
|[[Trigun & Trigun Maximum|"Trigun" "Trigun Maximum"]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|Story Concept | |||
|[[Yasuhiro Nightow]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|- | |||
|Screenplay | |||
|Yasuko Kobayashi | |||
|- | |||
|Storyboards | |||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Soichi Masui | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hideki Inoue | |||
|- | |||
|Chief Section Director | |||
|Hideki Inoue | |||
|- | |||
|Section Directors | |||
|Kenichi Kawamura | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hiroshi Takeuchi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|migmi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|- | |||
|Character Design/ | |||
Chief Animation Director | |||
|Takahiro Yoshimatsu | |||
|- | |||
|Mechanical Design | |||
|[[Noriyuki Jinnguji|Noriyuki Jinguji]] | |||
|- | |||
|Asst. of Chief Animation Director | |||
|Kyoko Takeuchi | |||
|- | |||
|Animation Directors | |||
|Hiroshi Takeuchi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Syuichi Shimamura | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kazumi Inadome | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Chie Nishizawa | |||
|- | |||
|Assistant Animation Directors | |||
|Yutaka Minowa | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Kenichi Shimizu | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hideo Hayashi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Yuichiro Hayashi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Tetsuro Aoki | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Masaru Kato | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Chihiro Hayashi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Masahiro Emoto | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Hideki Inoue | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Co-Run | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Shinichiro Minami | |||
|- | |||
|Section Animation Directors | |||
|Tetsuya Kumagai | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Daisuke Yoshida | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Sawako Miyamoto | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Cindy H. Yamauchi | |||
|- | |||
|Layout Supervisor | |||
|Masahiro Kimura | |||
|- | |||
|Effects Animation Director | |||
|Syuhei Arita | |||
|- | |||
|Asst. of Effects Animation Director | |||
|Chiharu Sato | |||
|- | |||
|Weapon Supervisors | |||
|Noriyasu Yamauchi | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[Satoshi Nishimura]] | |||
|} | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Key Animation''' | |||
|Hiroshi Hamasaki | |||
|Nobuyoshi Sozaki | |||
|Moriyasu Taniguchi | |||
|- | |||
|Yasunori Miyazawa | |||
|Junichi Hashimoto | |||
|Tetsuya Sato | |||
|- | |||
|Terumi Nishii | |||
|Ryoko Nakano | |||
|Kanji Wakabayashi | |||
|- | |||
|Kim Kenm Soo | |||
|Yuji Shigekuni | |||
|Katsuyuki Tsubouchi | |||
|- | |||
|Hidehiko Sawada | |||
|Marie Ino | |||
|Takashi Hyodo | |||
|- | |||
|Satonobu Kikuchi | |||
|Daisuke Takemoto | |||
|Megumi Tonegawa | |||
|- | |||
|Eiji Komatsu | |||
|Takashi Hirabayashi | |||
|Yoshiko Nakajima | |||
|- | |||
|Yukihiro Kitano | |||
|Hideki Watanabe | |||
|Koichi Hashimoto | |||
|- | |||
|Satoshi Hashimoto | |||
|Shigemi Aoyagi | |||
|Koichi Arai | |||
|- | |||
|Takuo Noda | |||
|Masato Ishii | |||
|Tomohiro Kamitani | |||
|- | |||
|Eiichi Endo | |||
|Kanmin I | |||
|Chie Nishizawa | |||
|- | |||
|Minami Yoshida | |||
|Kazunari Kume | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ken Koike | |||
|Office Takeoff | |||
|Studio Kuma | |||
|- | |||
|Sawako Miyamoto | |||
|Mariko Aoki | |||
|Yoshinobu Aobachi | |||
|- | |||
|Tetsuya Kumagai | |||
|Saburo Takuda | |||
|Lee Ho Se | |||
|- | |||
|Kunihiko Sakurai | |||
|Chiduko Kusunoki | |||
|Sunny-Side Up | |||
|- | |||
|Kyoko Takeuchi | |||
|Choi Kyung Seok | |||
|Masafumi Yamamoto | |||
|- | |||
|Syuichi Shimamura | |||
|Ryo Kodama | |||
|Noriko Hatta | |||
|- | |||
|Yuichiro Hayashi | |||
|Kazuhiro Muto | |||
|Aika Sakuramoto | |||
|- | |||
|Kazumi Inadome | |||
|Takahiro Arai | |||
|Co-Run | |||
|- | |||
|Daisuke Yoshida | |||
|Shigenori Awai | |||
|Shinetsu Ando | |||
|- | |||
|Yosuke Sotoyama | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<!-- note for kai -- stopped at secondary key animation @1:27:58 --> | |||
{| | |||
|+'''Secondary Key Animation''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Credits]] | [[Category:Credits]] | ||
Revision as of 11:12, 16 December 2023
Credits for Trigun: Badlands Rumble.
English Version (Funimation)
Opening Credits
End Credits
| English Reversioned by | Funimation Entertainment |
| Executive Producer | Gen Fukunaga |
| Producers | Carly Hunter |
| Justin Cook | |
| Line Producer | Zach Bolton |
| Head Writer | John Burgmeier |
| Script Writer | Eric Vale |
| ADR Director | Zach Bolton |
| ADR Engineer | Peter Hawkinson |
| Assistant Producer | Michael Harcourt |
| Production Assistants | Trenton Jons |
| Gino Palencia | |
| Talent Coordinator | Tara A. Williams |
| Mixing Engineer | Adrian Cook |
| Director,
Video Post-Production |
Brandon Tyler |
| Senior Video Editors | Daniel Mancilla |
| Jeremy Jimenez | |
| Video Editors | Jessie Mancilla |
| Robert Bell | |
| Josh Tyler | |
| Ashley Rosse | |
| Christopher Bryan | |
| Lead Video Engineer | Sara Mueller |
| Video Engineers | Michael Rivas |
| Casey Barteau | |
| Brittany Smith | |
| Post-Production Assistants | Aya Spann |
| Jason Weems |
| Executive Producers | Shiro Sasaki |
| Masami Ochiai | |
| Rikichiro Toda | |
| Nobuhiko Sakoh | |
| Planning | Shigeaki Komatsu |
| Masao Maruyama | |
| Producers | Shigeru Kitayama |
| Yukiko Koike | |
| Yoshiyuki Fudetani | |
| Tsuneo Takechi | |
| Associate Producers | Yuki Yoshida |
| Yoshitaka Nonoguchi | |
| Tomoki Numata |
| Yasuhiro Nightow |
| Shonengahosha Young King Comics-Neo |
| "Trigun" "Trigun Maximum" |
| Story Concept | Yasuhiro Nightow |
| Satoshi Nishimura | |
| Screenplay | Yasuko Kobayashi |
| Storyboards | Satoshi Nishimura |
| Soichi Masui | |
| Hideki Inoue | |
| Chief Section Director | Hideki Inoue |
| Section Directors | Kenichi Kawamura |
| Hiroshi Takeuchi | |
| migmi | |
| Satoshi Nishimura | |
| Character Design/
Chief Animation Director |
Takahiro Yoshimatsu |
| Mechanical Design | Noriyuki Jinguji |
| Asst. of Chief Animation Director | Kyoko Takeuchi |
| Animation Directors | Hiroshi Takeuchi |
| Syuichi Shimamura | |
| Kazumi Inadome | |
| Chie Nishizawa | |
| Assistant Animation Directors | Yutaka Minowa |
| Kenichi Shimizu | |
| Hideo Hayashi | |
| Yuichiro Hayashi | |
| Tetsuro Aoki | |
| Masaru Kato | |
| Chihiro Hayashi | |
| Masahiro Emoto | |
| Hideki Inoue | |
| Co-Run | |
| Shinichiro Minami | |
| Section Animation Directors | Tetsuya Kumagai |
| Daisuke Yoshida | |
| Sawako Miyamoto | |
| Cindy H. Yamauchi | |
| Layout Supervisor | Masahiro Kimura |
| Effects Animation Director | Syuhei Arita |
| Asst. of Effects Animation Director | Chiharu Sato |
| Weapon Supervisors | Noriyasu Yamauchi |
| Satoshi Nishimura |
| Hiroshi Hamasaki | Nobuyoshi Sozaki | Moriyasu Taniguchi |
| Yasunori Miyazawa | Junichi Hashimoto | Tetsuya Sato |
| Terumi Nishii | Ryoko Nakano | Kanji Wakabayashi |
| Kim Kenm Soo | Yuji Shigekuni | Katsuyuki Tsubouchi |
| Hidehiko Sawada | Marie Ino | Takashi Hyodo |
| Satonobu Kikuchi | Daisuke Takemoto | Megumi Tonegawa |
| Eiji Komatsu | Takashi Hirabayashi | Yoshiko Nakajima |
| Yukihiro Kitano | Hideki Watanabe | Koichi Hashimoto |
| Satoshi Hashimoto | Shigemi Aoyagi | Koichi Arai |
| Takuo Noda | Masato Ishii | Tomohiro Kamitani |
| Eiichi Endo | Kanmin I | Chie Nishizawa |
| Minami Yoshida | Kazunari Kume | |
| Ken Koike | Office Takeoff | Studio Kuma |
| Sawako Miyamoto | Mariko Aoki | Yoshinobu Aobachi |
| Tetsuya Kumagai | Saburo Takuda | Lee Ho Se |
| Kunihiko Sakurai | Chiduko Kusunoki | Sunny-Side Up |
| Kyoko Takeuchi | Choi Kyung Seok | Masafumi Yamamoto |
| Syuichi Shimamura | Ryo Kodama | Noriko Hatta |
| Yuichiro Hayashi | Kazuhiro Muto | Aika Sakuramoto |
| Kazumi Inadome | Takahiro Arai | Co-Run |
| Daisuke Yoshida | Shigenori Awai | Shinetsu Ando |
| Yosuke Sotoyama |